Is Chicken Soup With Matzoh Balls Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Soup: Chicken Broth, Bone-in Chicken, Celery, Carrots, Onions, Salt, Pepper, Garlic Powder, Matzoh Balls: Potato Starch, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Eggs, White Pepper

Check Chicken Soup With Matzoh Balls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchSide Dish