Is Chicken Stock - 32oz - Good & Gather™ Dairy Free?

Description
Savory, clear liquid with a light mouthfeel and moderate body; smooth texture dissolves into sauces and soups. Commonly used as a simmering base for soups, risottos, gravies, braises, and for deglazing pans. Some reviewers note consistent flavor, convenience, and reliable performance in everyday cooking. Compact packaging is easy to store.

Description
Savory, clear liquid with a light mouthfeel and moderate body; smooth texture dissolves into sauces and soups. Commonly used as a simmering base for soups, risottos, gravies, braises, and for deglazing pans. Some reviewers note consistent flavor, convenience, and reliable performance in everyday cooking. Compact packaging is easy to store.
Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Contains Less Than 2% Of Dextrose, Sea Salt, Carrot Puree, Yeast Extract, Salt, Natural Flavors, Onion Juice.
Check Chicken Stock - 32oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Stock - 32oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Chicken Stock - 32oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


