Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Chicken Strips Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast with Rib Meat, Water, Wheat Flour., CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF Salt, Dried Garlic, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Brown Sugar, Yeast, Yeast Extract, Spice, Paprika Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder.

Check Chicken Strips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Strip, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyMeaty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingDipping
Egg Free? Chicken Strips | Spoonful