Is Chicken & Sweetcorn Filler Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised egg

pasteurised egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mayonnaise (Water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Spirit Vinegar, White Wine Vinegar, Pasteurised Egg, Salt, Mustard Flour), COOKED CHICKEN BREAST (36%) (Chicken Breast, Salt, Water), SWEETCORN (24%) (Sweetcorn, Water, Salt), Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Sugar, Ground Black Pepper. ALLERGY ADVICE:

Check Chicken & Sweetcorn Filler against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepLunch