Is Chicken & Sweetcorn Filler Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast
  • cooked chicken breast

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mayonnaise (Water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Spirit Vinegar, White Wine Vinegar, Pasteurised Egg, Salt, Mustard Flour), COOKED CHICKEN BREAST (36%) (Chicken Breast, Salt, Water), SWEETCORN (24%) (Sweetcorn, Water, Salt), Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Sugar, Ground Black Pepper. ALLERGY ADVICE:

Check Chicken & Sweetcorn Filler against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepLunch