Is Chicken Tenders Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- boneless chicken breast with rib meat
- natural flavors
boneless chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Natural Flavors, Breaded With: Wheat Flour, Water, Wheat Starch, Salt, Wheat Gluten, White Whole Wheat Flour, Contains Less Than 2% Of Yellow Corn Flour, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydr
Check Chicken Tenders against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Tenders in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Poultry · Strip


