Is Chicken Tenders Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic boneless chicken breast with rib meat

organic boneless chicken breast with rib meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BONELESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC YELLOW CORN FLOUR, ORGANIC YELLOW CORN MEAL, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SEA SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC WHITE PEPPER, ORGANIC RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC YEAST EXTRACT.

Check Chicken Tenders against your own diets in the app.