Is Chicken Teriyaki & Noodles Meal Kit Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TERIYAKI SAUCE: WATER, ONIONS, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS, CARROTS, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), SAKE (WATER, RICE, SALT), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF HONEY, GINGER PUREE, SESAME OIL (TOASTED SESAME SEED OIL), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC, RICE FLOUR, WATER, RICE, NOODLES: WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, EGG, TAPIOCA STARCH, SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS WITH RIB MEAT: CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SALT, POTATO STARCH, VINEGAR POWDER, RICE STARCH, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICE.

Check Chicken Teriyaki & Noodles Meal Kit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Package, Bag, Box

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSlightly Sweet
Texture
SoftT Chewy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepDinnerLunchOn The Go