Is Chicken Thighs, BBQ Boneless Skinless Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- butter
- whole milk
- chocolate cream pie
- grade a cream
- heavy whipping cream
- whipped cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chocolate cream pie (chocolate pie crust (unbleached wheat flour, organic cane sugar, organic palm oil, whole wheat flour, safflower oil, cocoa (processed with alkali), acacia gum, molasses, salt, leavening (baking soda, cream of tartar), natural vanilla flavor), whole milk, cream, chocolate chips (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, soya lecithin, pure vanilla), sugar, sugared egg yolks (egg yolks, sugar), cornstarch, butter, sea salt, chocolate shavings (dark chocolate (minimum cocoa , cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, soya lecithin (less than 1%), ground vanilla beans))), whipped cream (heavy whipping cream (grade a cream, sodium citrate, carrageenan), powdered sugar (organic cane sugar, organic tapioca starch), vanilla extract (water, alcohol, vanilla bean extractives)), chocolate shavings (dark chocolate (minimum cocoa , cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, soya lecithin (less than 1%), ground vanilla beans))
Check Chicken Thighs, BBQ Boneless Skinless against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Thighs, BBQ Boneless Skinless in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chicken Thighs, BBQ Boneless Skinless is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Slice, Whole


