Is Chicken Thighs, BBQ Boneless Skinless Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolks
- cream
- sugared egg yolks
- grade a cream
- whole milk
- heavy whipping cream
- whipped cream
- butter
- unsweetened chocolate
- chocolate chips
- chocolate pie crust
- +2 more
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chocolate cream pie (chocolate pie crust (unbleached wheat flour, organic cane sugar, organic palm oil, whole wheat flour, safflower oil, cocoa (processed with alkali), acacia gum, molasses, salt, leavening (baking soda, cream of tartar), natural vanilla flavor), whole milk, cream, chocolate chips (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, soya lecithin, pure vanilla), sugar, sugared egg yolks (egg yolks, sugar), cornstarch, butter, sea salt, chocolate shavings (dark chocolate (minimum cocoa , cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, soya lecithin (less than 1%), ground vanilla beans))), whipped cream (heavy whipping cream (grade a cream, sodium citrate, carrageenan), powdered sugar (organic cane sugar, organic tapioca starch), vanilla extract (water, alcohol, vanilla bean extractives)), chocolate shavings (dark chocolate (minimum cocoa , cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, soya lecithin (less than 1%), ground vanilla beans))
Check Chicken Thighs, BBQ Boneless Skinless against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Thighs, BBQ Boneless Skinless in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chicken Thighs, BBQ Boneless Skinless is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Slice, Whole


