Is Chicken Thighs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken

Check Chicken Thighs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole, Bone In, Skin On, Skin Off

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
FirmJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepOn The GoGrillingStewingRoasting