Is CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA SOUP WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST W/RIB MEAT, WATER, POTATO STARCH, SALT, SUGAR, GRANULATED GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, DICED PEELED TOMATO (VINE RIPENED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), TOMATO PASTE (VINE RIPENED FRESH TOMATOES, CITRIC ACID), CREAM, ZUCCHINI, CAULIFLOWER, PEAS, ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM (ORGANIC COCONUT KERNEL EXTRACT, WATER), CARROT, ONION, CORN STARCH, BROWN SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, CUMIN, CURRY POWDER, GINGER POWDER, CULTURED DEXTROSE (CULTURED DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, LEMON JUICE (LEMON JUICE NATURAL STRENGTH, 1/10TH OF 1% SODIUM BENZOATE), PAPRIKA, NISIN (SALT, NISIN), CARDAMOM, CAYENNE.
Check CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA SOUP WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA SOUP WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
About this product
Soup · Liquid


