Is CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA SOUP WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- chicken
- chicken breast w/rib meat
- chicken broth
- cultured dextrose
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST W/RIB MEAT, WATER, POTATO STARCH, SALT, SUGAR, GRANULATED GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, DICED PEELED TOMATO (VINE RIPENED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), TOMATO PASTE (VINE RIPENED FRESH TOMATOES, CITRIC ACID), CREAM, ZUCCHINI, CAULIFLOWER, PEAS, ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM (ORGANIC COCONUT KERNEL EXTRACT, WATER), CARROT, ONION, CORN STARCH, BROWN SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, CUMIN, CURRY POWDER, GINGER POWDER, CULTURED DEXTROSE (CULTURED DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, LEMON JUICE (LEMON JUICE NATURAL STRENGTH, 1/10TH OF 1% SODIUM BENZOATE), PAPRIKA, NISIN (SALT, NISIN), CARDAMOM, CAYENNE.
Check CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA SOUP WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA SOUP WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
About this product
Soup · Liquid


