Is CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WHITE RICE WITH TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CARROTS, PEAS AND ONIONS-ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY TIKKA MASALA SAUCE., CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cultured nonfat milk
  • cream
  • nonfat yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked White Rice, Grilled Seasoned White Meat Chicken (Chicken White Meat, Water, Potato Starch, Sea Salt), Carrots, Peas, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Salt, Citric Acid), Onions, Cream, Nonfat Yogurt (Cultured Nonfat Milk), Water, Olive Oil, Jalapenos, Garlic, Ginger Puree, Tomato Paste, Salt, Spices, Cilantro, Sugar

Check CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WHITE RICE WITH TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CARROTS, PEAS AND ONIONS-ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY TIKKA MASALA SAUCE., CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WHITE RICE WITH TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CARROTS, PEAS AND ONIONS-ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY TIKKA MASALA SAUCE., CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go