Is Chicken Tomato & Pesto Pasta Bake Family Meal 1.2kg Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Pasta (33%) (Wheat Semolina, Water, Canola Oil) Tomato (21%) (Tomato, Tomato Juice, Food Acid (330), Firming Agent (509)), Chicken (16%), Mozzarella Cheese (5%) (Milk, Salt, Starter Culture (Milk), Enzymes, Preservative (200)), Semi-Dried Tomato (4%), Tomato Paste (4%) (Food Acid (330)), Water, Basil Pesto (3%) (Milk, Preservative (200), Antioxidant (224)), Onion, Carrot, Celery, Canola Oil, Garlic, Sugar, Thickener (1422), Marinade (Mineral Salt (500)), Herbs, Salt, Pepper.
Check Chicken Tomato & Pesto Pasta Bake Family Meal 1.2kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Tomato & Pesto Pasta Bake Family Meal 1.2kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Where to buy
Chicken Tomato & Pesto Pasta Bake Family Meal 1.2kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


