Is Chicken Tonight Cacciatore Cooking Sauce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

tomatoes (74%) (reconstituted, diced), tomato paste (11%), mushroom (5%), capsicum (4%), sugar, onion (2%), salt, herbs (contains basil), black pepper, natural flavour.

Check Chicken Tonight Cacciatore Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Chicken Tonight Cacciatore Cooking Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidicTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Dairy Free? Chicken Tonight Cacciatore Cooking Sauce | Spoonful