Is Chicken Tonight Fiery Salt & Pepper Chilli 250G Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Nion, Red Pepper, Water, Spring Onion, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Chilli, Salt, Five Spice, Ground Fennel, Cassia Cinnamon, Ground Star Anise, Ground Clove, Ground Black Pepper, Black Pepper
Check Chicken Tonight Fiery Salt & Pepper Chilli 250G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Tonight Fiery Salt & Pepper Chilli 250G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Kinder's Seasoning (Salt, Pepper & Garlic) Master Butcher
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken Bone Broth with Sea Salt, 32oz Keto Friendly
Sabatino's Smoked Chicken Sausage, Paleo, Basil & Cracked Black Pepper
Where to buy
Chicken Tonight Fiery Salt & Pepper Chilli 250G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


