Is Chicken Tonight Leek and Bacon One Pan Cooking Sauce 500g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Water, Leeks (11%), Sunflower Oil, Bacon (4.5%) [Pork, Salt, Water, Glucose Syrup, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Smoke Flavouring, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)], Cream (from Milk ), Onion, Sugar, Cornflour, Acid (Lactic Acid), Egg Yolk Powder, Salt, Garlic Powder, Chicken Broth [Water, Chicken Extract, Chicken Fat, Salt], Concentrated Lemon Juice, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Yeast Extract, Flavouring (contains Milk ), Smoke Flavouring, Parsley, Ground White Pepper
Check Chicken Tonight Leek and Bacon One Pan Cooking Sauce 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Tonight Leek and Bacon One Pan Cooking Sauce 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
GRILLED CHICKEN MARSALA CHICKEN BREAST WITH RUSSET POTATOES, WHOLE GREEN BEANS, MUSHROOMS AND ONIONS IN A MARSALA WINE SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN MARSALA
RICE & CHICKEN WHITE CHICKEN MEAT AND RICE WITH CARROTS AND PEAS IN A SAVORY SAUCE, RICE & CHICKEN
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


