Is Chicken Tonight Leek and Bacon One Pan Cooking Sauce 500g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Leeks (11%), Sunflower Oil, Bacon (4.5%) [Pork, Salt, Water, Glucose Syrup, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Smoke Flavouring, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)], Cream (from Milk ), Onion, Sugar, Cornflour, Acid (Lactic Acid), Egg Yolk Powder, Salt, Garlic Powder, Chicken Broth [Water, Chicken Extract, Chicken Fat, Salt], Concentrated Lemon Juice, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Yeast Extract, Flavouring (contains Milk ), Smoke Flavouring, Parsley, Ground White Pepper
Check Chicken Tonight Leek and Bacon One Pan Cooking Sauce 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Tonight Leek and Bacon One Pan Cooking Sauce 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
GRILLED CHICKEN MARSALA CHICKEN BREAST WITH RUSSET POTATOES, WHOLE GREEN BEANS, MUSHROOMS AND ONIONS IN A MARSALA WINE SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN MARSALA
RICE & CHICKEN WHITE CHICKEN MEAT AND RICE WITH CARROTS AND PEAS IN A SAVORY SAUCE, RICE & CHICKEN
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


