Is Chicken Tonight Louisiana Style Bbq Chicken Skewers Pouch Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- may be present soy
may be present soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple juice (apples, food acid (ascorbic)), water, vegetables (15%) (capsicum, onion, garlic), apple cider vinegar, tomato paste (tomatoes, food acid (citric)) (7%), canola oil, corn starch, sugar, worcestershire sauce, spice (1%) (includes paprika, pimento, chilli), salt, mustard flour, natural colour (paprika oleoresin), pepper, thickener (xanthan gum). *May be present soy, wheat & other gluten containing cereals*
Check Chicken Tonight Louisiana Style Bbq Chicken Skewers Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Tonight Louisiana Style Bbq Chicken Skewers Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
Trader Joe's Organic Kansas City Style BBQ Sauce
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Where to buy
Chicken Tonight Louisiana Style Bbq Chicken Skewers Pouch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


