Is Chicken Tonight Smoked Texan Chicken Drumsticks Pouch Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetables (53%) (diced tomatoes (tomatoes, firming agent (509), food acid (citric)), onion , capsicum, garlic), apple juice (apples, food acid (ascorbic)), canola oil, water, corn starch, sugar, spice (1%) (includes pimento, chipotle), salt, smoke flavour (1%), mustard flour, natural colour (paprika oleoresin), parsley, thickener (415), pepper. *May be present soy, wheat & other gluten containing cereals.*
Check Chicken Tonight Smoked Texan Chicken Drumsticks Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Tonight Smoked Texan Chicken Drumsticks Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Sabatino's Smoked Chicken Sausage, Paleo, Basil & Cracked Black Pepper
StarKist Chicken Creations Chicken Salad, 2.6 oz. Pouch
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Pineapple & Bacon, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Where to buy
Chicken Tonight Smoked Texan Chicken Drumsticks Pouch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


