Is Chicken Tonight Smoked Texan Chicken Drumsticks Pouch Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk
- 415
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetables (53%) (diced tomatoes (tomatoes, firming agent (509), food acid (citric)), onion , capsicum, garlic), apple juice (apples, food acid (ascorbic)), canola oil, water, corn starch, sugar, spice (1%) (includes pimento, chipotle), salt, smoke flavour (1%), mustard flour, natural colour (paprika oleoresin), parsley, thickener (415), pepper. *May be present soy, wheat & other gluten containing cereals.*
Check Chicken Tonight Smoked Texan Chicken Drumsticks Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Tonight Smoked Texan Chicken Drumsticks Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Chicken Tonight Smoked Texan Chicken Drumsticks Pouch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


