Is CHICKEN TONKOTSU RAMEN NOODLES WITH DARK MEAT CHICKEN, MUSHROOMS, SPINACH, AND SCALLIONS IN BROTH WITH GINGER PUREE, GROUND PORK, AND SESAME SEEDS, CHICKEN TONKOTSU Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork fat
- ground pork
- pork broth
- gelatin
- rendered chicken fat
- chicken broth
- chicken thigh
- seasoned cooked chicken
- natural flavors
pork fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Broth (Water, Chicken Broth, Rendered Chicken Fat, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol, Vinegar), Onions, Less Than 2% Of: Pork Broth, Garlic, Sesame Seed Oil, Ginger Puree, Salt, Gelatin, Pork Fat, Ground Pork, Sesame Seeds, Mushroom Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Canola Oil, Caramelized Sugar), Cooked Ramen Noodles (Wheat Flour, Water, Canola Oil, Vital Wheat Gluten, Potato Starch, Salt, Sodium Carbonate), Vegetables (Crimini Mushrooms, Spinach, Shiitake Mushrooms, Scallions), Seasoned Cooked Chicken (Chicken Thigh, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Olive Oil, Brown Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda), Contains: Soy, Wheat
Check CHICKEN TONKOTSU RAMEN NOODLES WITH DARK MEAT CHICKEN, MUSHROOMS, SPINACH, AND SCALLIONS IN BROTH WITH GINGER PUREE, GROUND PORK, AND SESAME SEEDS, CHICKEN TONKOTSU against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN TONKOTSU RAMEN NOODLES WITH DARK MEAT CHICKEN, MUSHROOMS, SPINACH, AND SCALLIONS IN BROTH WITH GINGER PUREE, GROUND PORK, AND SESAME SEEDS, CHICKEN TONKOTSU in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
CHICKEN TONKOTSU RAMEN NOODLES WITH DARK MEAT CHICKEN, MUSHROOMS, SPINACH, AND SCALLIONS IN BROTH WITH GINGER PUREE, GROUND PORK, AND SESAME SEEDS, CHICKEN TONKOTSU is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Frozen


