Is CHICKEN TORTILLA SOUP, CHICKEN TORTILL Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken stock
- natural chicken juices
- chicken
chicken stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEET CORN, BLACK BEANS, TOMATOES, CHICKEN, CHICKEN STOCK (WATER, NATURAL CHICKEN JUICES, VEGETABLE EXTRACT (WATER, CARROTS, ONIONS, CELERY, THYME, PARSLEY), SALT, SPICES), DICED GREEN CHILIES, HOT SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, AND GARLIC POWDER), SALT
Check CHICKEN TORTILLA SOUP, CHICKEN TORTILL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN TORTILLA SOUP, CHICKEN TORTILL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


