Is CHICKEN TORTILLA SOUP, CHICKEN TORTILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- chicken meat
- chicken broth
- cultured dextrose
- natural flavor
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN (CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, SALT), BLACK BEANS, DICED TOMATOES IN JUICE (DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SEA SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), CARROT, ONION, CELERY, GREEN BELL PEPPER, CORN, TOMATO PASTE (VINE-RIPENED TOMATOES, CITRIC ACID), MASA FLOUR (STONE GROUND MASA CORN, TRACE OF LIME), LIME JUICE, SEA SALT, CILANTRO, CORN STARCH, CANOLA OIL, JALAPENO PEPPER, GARLIC, CHIPOTLE RED CHILI SAUCE (CHILE PEPPERS, CHIPOTLE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT AND CITRIC ACID), CUMIN, CORN TORTILLA (MASA FLOUR [STONE GROUND MASA CORN, TRACE OF LIME], WATER), CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPER, SALT, SPICES, GARLIC), CULTURED DEXTROSE (CULTURED DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN), NISIN (SALT, NISIN), CORIANDER, BLACK PEPPER, OREGANO.
Check CHICKEN TORTILLA SOUP, CHICKEN TORTILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN TORTILLA SOUP, CHICKEN TORTILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


