Is CHICKEN TORTILLA SOUP Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- chicken stock
- white chicken meat
- chicken broth
- cooked white chicken meat
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CORN, TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), COOKED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT (WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), RED PEPPERS, BLACK BEANS, TOMATO PASTE, POTATO STARCH, CHICKEN BROTH (CHICKEN STOCK, FLAVORING, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, CELERY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE), POBLANO PEPPERS, CHICKEN FAT, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, TORTILLA (MASA FLOUR [CORN, LIME], WATER), SPICE, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, CILANTRO.
Check CHICKEN TORTILLA SOUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN TORTILLA SOUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


