Is Chicken & Vegetable Pie Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour, animal fat, milk solids, baking powder
- wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken And Vegetable Filling, Short Crust Pastry, Egg Glaze (Milk), Sesame Seeds, Filling Contains: Chicken, Water, Vegetables, Potato, Carrot, Onion, Pumpkin, Pea, Corn, Thickened Cream (Milk), Corn Starch, Salt, Garlic, Canola Oil, Black Pepper, Parsley Short Crust Pastry Contains: Wheat Flour, Animal Fat, Milk Solids, Baking Powder (Wheat)
Check Chicken & Vegetable Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken & Vegetable Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Slice


