Is Chicken Vindaloo With Rice, 16 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken raised without antibiotics
- cultured dextrose
chicken raised without antibiotics
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics (Boneless), Onions, Potatoes, Tomatoes, Tomato Puree (Tomatoes, Water, Citric Acid), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Vinegar, Garam Masala Spice Blend (Coriander, Turmeric, Red Chilies, Cumin, Paprika, Cinnamon, Cloves, Bay Leaf, Cardamom, Black Pepper, Mustard Seeds), Water, Ginger, Garlic, Cultured Dextrose, Salt, Lemon Rice: Basmati Rice, Lemon Juice, Chana Dal (Bengal Gram), Urad Dal (Black Gram), Salt, Mustard Seeds, Turmeric Powder, Red Chil
Check Chicken Vindaloo With Rice, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Vindaloo With Rice, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Chicken Vindaloo With Rice, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


