Is CHICKEN WING SAUCE, CHICKEN WING Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • natural butter flavoring

natural butter flavoring

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RED CAYENNE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVORING, SALT, GARLIC AND XANTHAN GUM.

Check CHICKEN WING SAUCE, CHICKEN WING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangyGarlickyButtery
Texture
OilySmoothThick
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingCookingMeal Prep