Is Chicken Wing Sections Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken wing sections

chicken wing sections

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chicken wing sections, water, salt, sodium phosphate

Check Chicken Wing Sections against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSnacking
Pescatarian? Chicken Wing Sections | Spoonful