Is Chicken Wings (British Space to Roam) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken wings

chicken wings

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Wings

Check Chicken Wings (British Space to Roam) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSnackingMeal Prep