Is CHICKEN WINGS, TEQUILA LIME Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
- modified food starch
- natural and artificial flavors
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN WING SECTIONS, WATER, SEASONINGS [SALT, MODIFIED TAPIOCA AND CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, PAPRIKA, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, VINEGAR SOLIDS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE GUMS (ARABIC, XANTHAN, GUAR, AND CAROB BEAN), EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA], WHEAT FLOUR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES AND MODIFIED FOOD STARCH. COATED WITH: WATER, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SPICES, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, AND NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CHICKEN WINGS, TEQUILA LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN WINGS, TEQUILA LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


