Is CHICKEN WINGS, TEQUILA LIME Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CHICKEN WING SECTIONS, WATER, SEASONINGS [SALT, MODIFIED TAPIOCA AND CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, PAPRIKA, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, VINEGAR SOLIDS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE GUMS (ARABIC, XANTHAN, GUAR, AND CAROB BEAN), EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA], WHEAT FLOUR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES AND MODIFIED FOOD STARCH. COATED WITH: WATER, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SPICES, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, AND NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CHICKEN WINGS, TEQUILA LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN WINGS, TEQUILA LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


