Is CHICKEN WINGS, TEQUILA LIME Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN WING SECTIONS, WATER, SEASONINGS [SALT, MODIFIED TAPIOCA AND CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, PAPRIKA, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, VINEGAR SOLIDS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE GUMS (ARABIC, XANTHAN, GUAR, AND CAROB BEAN), EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA], WHEAT FLOUR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES AND MODIFIED FOOD STARCH. COATED WITH: WATER, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SPICES, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, AND NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check CHICKEN WINGS, TEQUILA LIME against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavorySpicySmoky
Texture
CrispyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepCooking