Is Chicken Wings With Buffalo Style Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken wing sections
- seasoned chicken wings
- natural flavor
- dextrose
chicken wing sections
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Seasoned Chicken Wings (Chicken Wing Sections, Water, Modified Wheat Starch, Rice Flour, Isolated Soy Protein, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Dextrose, Spice), Buffalo Sauce Vinegar, Cayenne Peppers, Water, Salt, Natural Flavor, Modified Cornstar
Check Chicken Wings With Buffalo Style Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Wings With Buffalo Style Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
RAGU Pizza Sauce Homemade Style Jar - 14 Oz
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


