Is CHICKEN WINGS WITH GARLIC BUTTER LIGHTLY BREADED CHICKEN WING SECTIONS WITH GARLIC BUTTER SEASONING PACKET DRY RUB, GARLIC BUTTER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • butter
  • cream
  • whey
  • whey, salt, dextrose, red miso

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN WING SECTIONS, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, RICE FLOUR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, YEAST EXTRACT, WHEAT GLUTEN, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, DRIED CHICKEN SKIN, DRIED CHICKEN, CHICKEN BROTH, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES, SPICE EXTRACTIVE, BLANCHED IN VEGETABLE OIL. SEASONING PACKET: WHEY, SALT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, RED MISO (SOYBEANS, RICE, SALT), FLAVORS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, BROWN SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LACTIC ACID, NONFAT DRY MILK, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SULFITES.

Check CHICKEN WINGS WITH GARLIC BUTTER LIGHTLY BREADED CHICKEN WING SECTIONS WITH GARLIC BUTTER SEASONING PACKET DRY RUB, GARLIC BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHICKEN WINGS WITH GARLIC BUTTER LIGHTLY BREADED CHICKEN WING SECTIONS WITH GARLIC BUTTER SEASONING PACKET DRY RUB, GARLIC BUTTER is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyButtery
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
GrillingSnackingMeal Prep