Is CHICKEN WINGS WITH GARLIC BUTTER LIGHTLY BREADED CHICKEN WING SECTIONS WITH GARLIC BUTTER SEASONING PACKET DRY RUB, GARLIC BUTTER Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN WING SECTIONS, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, RICE FLOUR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, YEAST EXTRACT, WHEAT GLUTEN, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, DRIED CHICKEN SKIN, DRIED CHICKEN, CHICKEN BROTH, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES, SPICE EXTRACTIVE, BLANCHED IN VEGETABLE OIL. SEASONING PACKET: WHEY, SALT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, RED MISO (SOYBEANS, RICE, SALT), FLAVORS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, BROWN SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LACTIC ACID, NONFAT DRY MILK, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SULFITES.

Check CHICKEN WINGS WITH GARLIC BUTTER LIGHTLY BREADED CHICKEN WING SECTIONS WITH GARLIC BUTTER SEASONING PACKET DRY RUB, GARLIC BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHICKEN WINGS WITH GARLIC BUTTER LIGHTLY BREADED CHICKEN WING SECTIONS WITH GARLIC BUTTER SEASONING PACKET DRY RUB, GARLIC BUTTER is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyButtery
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
GrillingSnackingMeal Prep