Is CHICKEN WINGS WITH GARLIC BUTTER LIGHTLY BREADED CHICKEN WING SECTIONS WITH GARLIC BUTTER SEASONING PACKET DRY RUB, GARLIC BUTTER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- chicken broth
- dried chicken skin
- dried chicken
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- chicken chicken wing sections
- dextrose
- lactic acid
- disodium inosinate
- butter
- +1 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN WING SECTIONS, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, RICE FLOUR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, YEAST EXTRACT, WHEAT GLUTEN, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, DRIED CHICKEN SKIN, DRIED CHICKEN, CHICKEN BROTH, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES, SPICE EXTRACTIVE, BLANCHED IN VEGETABLE OIL. SEASONING PACKET: WHEY, SALT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, RED MISO (SOYBEANS, RICE, SALT), FLAVORS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, BROWN SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LACTIC ACID, NONFAT DRY MILK, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SULFITES.
Check CHICKEN WINGS WITH GARLIC BUTTER LIGHTLY BREADED CHICKEN WING SECTIONS WITH GARLIC BUTTER SEASONING PACKET DRY RUB, GARLIC BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN WINGS WITH GARLIC BUTTER LIGHTLY BREADED CHICKEN WING SECTIONS WITH GARLIC BUTTER SEASONING PACKET DRY RUB, GARLIC BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN WING SECTIONS COATED WITH A FLAVORFUL HOT, TANGY SAUCE HOT WINGS, BUFFALO STYLE
GARLIC PARMESAN LIGHTLY BREADED CAULIFLOWER FLORETS WITH A GARLIC PARMESAN SAUCE CAULIFLOWER WINGS, GARLIC PARMESAN
Where to buy
CHICKEN WINGS WITH GARLIC BUTTER LIGHTLY BREADED CHICKEN WING SECTIONS WITH GARLIC BUTTER SEASONING PACKET DRY RUB, GARLIC BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


