Is Chicken Wings with Spicy Dill Dry Rub Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FULLY COOKED CHICKEN WINGS (CHICKEN WING SECTIONS, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, RICE FLOUR., CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, YEAST EXTRACT, WHEAT GLUTEN, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, DRIED CHICKEN, CHICKEN BROTH, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES, SPICE EXTRACTIVE., BLANCHED IN VEGETABLE OIL)., DRY RUB PACKET (SALT, WHEY POWDER, MILK LACTOSE, SPICE, SODIUM DIACETATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CITRIC ACID, SOYBEAN OIL, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR).

Check Chicken Wings with Spicy Dill Dry Rub against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
GrillingSnackingMeal Prep