Is Chicken wings Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken wings

chicken wings

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN WINGS, FIRST & SECOND SECTIONS CONTAINS UP TO 8% SOLUTION OF WATER AND KOSHER SALT.

Check Chicken wings against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingSnackingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Chicken wings | Spoonful