Is Chicken wings Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • made with 125g raw chicken wings per 100g of finished product
  • hen smoky bbq astro chicken wings coked smoky bbq flavoured chicken wings ingdients chic wings
  • citric acid: natural smoke flavouring

made with 125g raw chicken wings per 100g of finished product

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hen SMOKY BBQ ASTRO CHICKEN WINGS Coked smoky BBQ flavoured chicken wings Ingdients Chic Wings, Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Spices (Paprika, Black Pepper, Chilli, Modified Corn Starch, Yeast Extract, Glucose Syrup, Stabilisers: Diphosphates, Wates; Tomato Powder, Herbs (Garlic, Oregano, Thyme, Parsley Spice Extracts (Garlic, tosemary), Garlic, Onion, Caramelised Sugar, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid: Natural Smoke Flavouring. Made with 125g raw chicken wings per 100g of finished product. Elues

Check Chicken wings against your own diets in the app.