Is CHICKEN WITH GARLIC PARMESAN POTATOES CHICKEN BREAST WITH GARLIC PARMESAN SEASONED ROASTED POTATOES, CAULIFLOWER AND GREEN BEANS SHEET PAN MEALS, CHICKEN WITH GARLIC PARMESAN POTATOES Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast
  • herb coated cooked chicken
  • dextrose
  • natural flavors
  • enzymes

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED POTATOES, HERB COATED COOKED CHICKEN [CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, OLIVE OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN PRODUCT (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN), SALT, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC POWDER, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ONION POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, PARSLEY, GROUND CELERY SEED, THYME, FLAVORING], CAULIFLOWER, GREEN BEANS, SOYBEAN OIL, PARMESAN GARLIC PEPPERCORN SEASONING [WHEY, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICES, PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), NATURAL FLAVORS].

Check CHICKEN WITH GARLIC PARMESAN POTATOES CHICKEN BREAST WITH GARLIC PARMESAN SEASONED ROASTED POTATOES, CAULIFLOWER AND GREEN BEANS SHEET PAN MEALS, CHICKEN WITH GARLIC PARMESAN POTATOES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHICKEN WITH GARLIC PARMESAN POTATOES CHICKEN BREAST WITH GARLIC PARMESAN SEASONED ROASTED POTATOES, CAULIFLOWER AND GREEN BEANS SHEET PAN MEALS, CHICKEN WITH GARLIC PARMESAN POTATOES is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch