Is chicken Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ngredients marinated whole chicken with added water (99%) [whole chicken seasoned marinade (salt, sugar, acid acetic acid, chicken stock (water, chicken chicken fat, stabilisers: gum arabic, xanthan gum: flavouring, preservative: sorbic comflour, potato maltodextrin, salt, sea salt, brown sugar, yeast extract, vegetable (salt, onion powder, yeast extract, acid: citric acid: garlic powder, carrot powder, pass powder, rapeseed o), dried garlic, dried onion, dried red bell pepper, caramelised su ground black pepper, dried parsley, rapeseed oil, flavouring, colour: paprika extract nutrition typical values this pack contains 5 se per 100g per 1/5 13/2

Check chicken against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling