Is Chick’n Chow Mein Ramen Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, tapioca flour, cassava, leek powder, salt, gum arabic, spinach powder, sodium carbonate, sugar, maltodextrin, onion powder, garlic powder, hydrolyzed soy protein, silicon dioxide, caramel color, chili powder, palm oil, shallot, water, black soybean
Check Chick’n Chow Mein Ramen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chick’n Chow Mein Ramen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Lotus Foods Ramen - Organic - Millet and Brown Rice - 4 Ramen Cakes - 10 oz - case of 6
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
About this product
Noodle · Dried


