Is Chick’n wings Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat husk fiber
oat husk fiber
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
plant-based wings: water, soy protein concentrate, food starch-modified, vegetable oil (canola oil or sunflower oil), leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate), natural flavors, rice flour, methylcellulose, oat husk fiber, corn starch, sugar, pea protein isolate, salt, yeast extract, garlic powder, onion powder, modified cellulose, extractive of paprika (color) contains: soy, vegan bbq sauce: sugar, water, tomato paste, distilled vinegar, molasses, salt, pineapple juice concentrate garlic powder, spices, natural flavor, xanthan gum, guar gum, natural smoke flavor, 14% 0% 0% 0% 0% 2% ba arran a bakir over, b intern air fl place fre layer in the min, tur another temp keep from deep fry p place frozen c
Check Chick’n wings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chick’n wings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
Buffalo Wild Wings Medium Sauce
Edward & Sons Natural Bouillon Cubes, Not Chick’n, 2.5 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


