Is Chick’n wings Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

plant-based wings: water, soy protein concentrate, food starch-modified, vegetable oil (canola oil or sunflower oil), leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate), natural flavors, rice flour, methylcellulose, oat husk fiber, corn starch, sugar, pea protein isolate, salt, yeast extract, garlic powder, onion powder, modified cellulose, extractive of paprika (color) contains: soy, vegan bbq sauce: sugar, water, tomato paste, distilled vinegar, molasses, salt, pineapple juice concentrate garlic powder, spices, natural flavor, xanthan gum, guar gum, natural smoke flavor, 14% 0% 0% 0% 0% 2% ba arran a bakir over, b intern air fl place fre layer in the min, tur another temp keep from deep fry p place frozen c

Check Chick’n wings against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavorySmokySalty
Texture
ChewyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepGrillingCooking