Is Chick’n wings Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

plant-based wings: water, soy protein concentrate, food starch-modified, vegetable oil (canola oil or sunflower oil), leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate), natural flavors, rice flour, methylcellulose, oat husk fiber, corn starch, sugar, pea protein isolate, salt, yeast extract, garlic powder, onion powder, modified cellulose, extractive of paprika (color) contains: soy, vegan bbq sauce: sugar, water, tomato paste, distilled vinegar, molasses, salt, pineapple juice concentrate garlic powder, spices, natural flavor, xanthan gum, guar gum, natural smoke flavor, 14% 0% 0% 0% 0% 2% ba arran a bakir over, b intern air fl place fre layer in the min, tur another temp keep from deep fry p place frozen c

Check Chick’n wings against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavorySmokySalty
Texture
ChewyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepGrillingCooking