Is Chick’n wings Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

plant-based wings: water, soy protein concentrate, food starch-modified, vegetable oil (canola oil or sunflower oil), leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate), natural flavors, rice flour, methylcellulose, oat husk fiber, corn starch, sugar, pea protein isolate, salt, yeast extract, garlic powder, onion powder, modified cellulose, extractive of paprika (color) contains: soy, vegan bbq sauce: sugar, water, tomato paste, distilled vinegar, molasses, salt, pineapple juice concentrate garlic powder, spices, natural flavor, xanthan gum, guar gum, natural smoke flavor, 14% 0% 0% 0% 0% 2% ba arran a bakir over, b intern air fl place fre layer in the min, tur another temp keep from deep fry p place frozen c

Check Chick’n wings against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavorySmokySalty
Texture
ChewyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepGrillingCooking