Is Chickpea Chips Sour Cream & Chives Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour Blend (Chickpea , Yellow Pea, Rice), Sunflower Oil, Seasoning (Milk Solids, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Vegetable Powders, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Acetate), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Herbs, Flavour Enhancer ), Sea Salt And Turmeric Powder

Check Chickpea Chips Sour Cream & Chives against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chickpea Chips Sour Cream & Chives is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Chips · Slice

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSour
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish