Is Chickpea Crisps White Cheddar Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- pasteurized milk
- natural cheese flavor
- cheddar cheese
- processed cheddar cheese
- cheese seasoning powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chickpea powder, Corn flour, Cheese seasoning powder {processed cheddar cheese [cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, salt, lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris, rennet), whole milk powder, maltodextrin, salt, disodium phosphate, sodium citrate, acetic acid, lactic acid], whole milk powder, salt, silicon dioxide, natural cheese flavor}, Maltodextrin, Calcium carbonate, Bacterial culture blend GanedenBC30 (inulin, bacillus coagulans GB1-30 6086), Natural strawberry flavor
Check Chickpea Crisps White Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chickpea Crisps White Cheddar Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


